meme time

Tuesday, July 08, 2008

I've been trying to blog for the past few days, but I can't seem to organize my thoughts. In the meantime, let's answer some memes. :)

1.What is more difficult: To let go everything or forget what happened?
♥ to forget what happened

2. Think of the last time you were angry. Why were you angry?
♥ Hmpft… let’s just say that lately I get angry when I think about the developments at work.

3. You will die in three minutes. Last call?
♥ family

4. If you could do anything OR wish anything, what would it be?
♥ Good health and wealth for family & friends

5. You can have one of the following two things: trust or love
♥ trust

6. Would you or have you ever blackmailed someone?
♥ I haven’t and I’d like to say I wouldn’t, but depending on the situation, I think I might be forced to. Engk.

7. Think of the last person you've met.
♥ Sino nga ba? Ah! Lam ko na, yung QA Teammates ni Dads

8. Are you the kind of friend that you would want to have as a friend?
♥ Yes :p

9. Would you sleep with someone if you had the chance?
♥ ano sa tingin mo? ;)

10. Are you old fashioned?
♥ about certain things

11. What would be harder for you, to tell someone you love them or that you do not love them back?
♥ Yikes! Both are hard to do but I think it’s harder for me to open up and tell someone I love them.

12. What things would be the hardest thing for you to give up on?
♥ life, love

13. Romantic love, when was the last time you told someone you loved them?
♥ nyiii… it’s been a long time

14. Imagine. It is a dark night, you are alone, it is raining outside, and you hear someone walking around outside your window. WHO do you wish was there with you?
♥ my significant other

15. Would you give a homeless person CPR?
♥ I don’t know how to do CPR, I’d like to think I will. If not, I’ll call someone who would.

IF YOU HAVE 3 months TO LIVE

16. Do you tell anyone or everyone you are going to die?
♥ yes

17. What do you do with your remaining days?
♥ go through my list of things to do before I die, and do everything that I can

18. Would you be afraid?
♥ of course

----------------

What do you want for your birthday?
♥ macbook air (yes wishful thinking to :p)

Who will be your next kiss?
♥ that i dont know

When was the last time you went to the mall?
♥ Saturday

How did you spend your summer?
♥ swimming with the family, superfriends and the SME Team; overnight trips with the SME Team at Antipolo & Batangas; went to Puerto Galera with the Superfriends

Have you been to the cinema in the last 7 days?
♥ nope I haven’t. Hopefully this week.

What was your last purchase?
♥ kikay bookmark from Powerbooks; dinner at A Veneto

What was the last food you ate?
♥ bacon & egg

Who would be the person you would call if you’re up in the middle of the night & couldn’t sleep?
♥ someone I know would usually be up that time of the night; my best friends

Have you bought any clothing item in the last week?
♥ nope

Do you have a pet?
♥ 2 dogs, Meatball (spritz-retriever mix) and Popoy (beagle-labrador mix)

What made you laugh in the last 5 days?
♥a lot of things. Kulitan with the superfriends, phone conversations with Pee-em, looking at pictures posted by my friends online; looking at the old ID pictures on the Public Share drive at work. Ehe.

If you would be anywhere right now, where would you want to be?
♥ Tagaytay, Tuscany or New York

One thing you hate about yourself?
♥ one lang? hehe. impatient.

Do you miss anyone?
♥ mom

What are your plans for tomorrow?
♥ work, get lots of sleep

Last person you messaged?
♥ text? Chie Tiu, wishing her luck

Ever went to a camp?
♥ nope. Di uso dito ang camp

Were you a good student in school?
♥ I’m proud to say I was, but I wasn’t nerdy. Hehe

What made you smile today?
♥ the weather. It’s rainy and cool. Sarap matulog.

Are you tired right now?
♥ Nope. Just a bit sleepy and lazy. It’s cold coz it’s raining and I have a shift later. Boo!

Are you in a fight?
♥ no

Do you love your best friend/s?
♥ of course

What song are you listening to?
♥ Staring at the Sun – Rooster

What is your favorite song/s for the moment?
♥ Because of You – Neyo, No Air – Chris Brown & Jordin Sparks (Can you believe it? May gusto na akong R&B songs ngayon?); Collide – Howie Day (yes, I know luma na sha. Fave ko pa din sha)

Give your favorite line from this/these song/s.
♥ Because of You:
I got a problem and I
Don't know what to do about it
Even if I did I don't know if I would quit but I doubt it

No Air:
But how do you expect me
To live alone with just me
Cause my world revolves around you
it's so hard for me to breathe


Collide:
Even the best fall down sometimes
Even the wrong words seem to rhyme
Out of the doubt that fills my mind
I somehow find, you and I collide

What is your biggest fear?
♥ be alone

Write down names of important friends.
♥ postepeeps, superfriends; sme team

Do you have sex-bestfriends?
♥ ano?! Fu-bu ba? Wahaha! Kalokang tanong to. Wala noh.

Do you like to watch the sunset with your love?
♥ Of course. Pero kahit with anyone I would. It’s always nice to watch the sunset. Masaya din yung watching the sun rise.

What is your favorite thing to do right now?
♥ take pictures, answer surveys like these, facebook!

Have you ever loved your close friend?
♥ I love all my friends ;)

Do you think break up sucks?
♥ Always.

Is time an important thing to you?
♥ oo naman. Time is gold diba? Hehe

Are you bored?
♥ yes, that’s why I’m answering this. I should be asleep by now though.

Do you wanna go back to the past?
♥ Yes.

Do you have bestfriends from the opposite sex?
♥ yup

What colors do you like?
♥ purple, blue, black (parang pasa lang)

Do you like to drink beer until you get drunk?
♥ Nope. Mas matindi ang effect sa akin ng beer kaya mas pangit ang feeling ng hangover.

Do you have important things to say to someone right now?
♥ secret na lang ;)

What do you do for fun?
♥ depends sa mood. Road trips, food trips, malling, hang out with friends, etc

What's one thing you like to have right now.
♥ tangible: Macbook Air or iTouch
Intangible: peace of mind

Are you sleepy now?
♥ a bit

If you have a chance to say i miss you, to whom would that be?
♥ hmmm…

0 comments: